English (Track and Field)
peg [correct, noun]; support [correct, noun]
OBS: For the bar.
OBS: Facilities/equipment - jumping events.
French (Athlétisme)
taquet [correct, masculine noun]; appui [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour la barre.
OBS: Installations/matériel - sauts.
Spanish (Atletismo)
soporte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Altura, Pértiga.