English (Labour and Employment)
break in employment [correct]; gap in employment [correct]; gap [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
interruption d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; période d'inactivité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
periodo de inactividad laboral [correct, feminine noun]