English (Practice and Procedural Law)
gap [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire)
lacune [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
laguna [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Ausencia de norma positiva aplicable a una relación determinada.