English (Stock Exchange)
gap [correct]
DEF: ... term ... used when the price of a stock or an average of stock prices opens up or down from the close of the preceding day. Suppose that General Motors closes at 55 1/2 and opens [next day] at 56 1/2.
French (Bourse)
porte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] différence de cours qui se produit entre la fermeture et l'ouverture, le lendemain. Ainsi, un titre coté à $18 à la fermeture voit sa cote d'ouverture, le lendemain, fixée à $21.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
diferencia [feminine noun]