English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
gap [correct]
DEF: The space between two electrodes.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
espace entre électrodes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
espacio entre electrodos [correct, masculine noun]