English (Agricultural Economics)
gross agricultural product; gross value product
DEF: The total value of all agricultural production for a given country in a given year expressed in constant dollars.
French (Économie agricole)
produit agricole brut [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
producto agrícola bruto [masculine noun]