English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wedgescale saltbush [correct]; wedge orach [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche tronquée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.