English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oblong-leaved atriplex [correct]; oblong-leaf orach [correct]; oblongleaf orache [correct]; oblong-leaved orache [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: oblong-leaved atriplex: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche à feuilles oblongues [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: arroche à feuilles oblongues : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).