English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
garden atriplex [correct]; garden orach [correct]; garden orache [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: garden atriplex: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche des jardins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: arroche des jardins : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
armuelle de huerta [masculine noun]; espinaca gigante [feminine noun]