English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Jerusalem-oak goosefoot [correct]; Jerusalem-oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: Jerusalem-oak goosefoot: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode botrys [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: chénopode botrys : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
biengranada [feminine noun]; hierba racimosa [feminine noun]