English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
winged pigweed [correct]; tumbling ringwing [correct]; plains tumbleweed [correct]; tumble ringwing [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: winged pigweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cycloloma à feuilles d'arroche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: cycloloma à feuilles d’arroche : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).