English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Weed Science)
winterfat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: [This plant] is called winterfat because of its nutritional importance for domestic livestock, especially sheep.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Mauvaises herbes)
eurotia laineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.