English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spreading atriplex [correct]; spear saltbush [correct]; spear orach [correct]; spearscale [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: spreading atriplex: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche étalée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: arroche étalée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).