English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Russian thistle [correct, see observation]; common saltwort [correct]; prickly Russian thistle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: Russian thistle: common name also used to refer to the species Salsola tragus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
soude kali [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pincho [masculine noun]; barrilla fina [feminine noun]; barrilla pinchosa [feminine noun]; espinardo [masculine noun]; salicor borde [masculine noun]