English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
haul [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
parcours [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; trajet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
itinerario [correct, masculine noun]