English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities; Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
route [correct]
DEF: A way designed to be followed by visitors; an established itinerary.
OBS: Term(s) used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques; Expositions (Arts et Culture))
parcours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voie tracée, aménagée ou réservée à la pratique de certaines activités; trajet en général.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à Parcs Canada.