English (Air Transport)
operational trim
DEF: (weight and balance computation) The process whereby the aircraft load is calculated in relation to its correct distribution on the aircraft in order to achieve the desired location of the centre of gravity of the aircraft. (Airport Terminals, Fourth Edition, IATA MB/ 1971)
French (Transport aérien)
devis de poids et centrage [masculine noun]