English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
enterprise service bus [correct]; ESB [correct]
CONT: An enterprise service bus (ESB) is an integrated platform that provides fundamental interaction and communication services for complex software applications via an event-driven and standards-based messaging engine, or bus, built with middleware infrastructure product technologies.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bus de services d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les bus de services d'entreprise [...] permettent la communication entre applications [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
bus de servicios de empresa [correct, masculine noun]; ESB [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En informática un bus de servicios de empresa (ESB) consiste en un combinado de arquitectura de software que proporciona servicios fundamentales para arquitecturas complejas a través de un sistema de mensajes (el bus) basado en las normas y que responde a eventos.