English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
absorber [correct]
DEF: In an absorption system, that part of the low side used for absorbing refrigerant vapor.
French (Machines frigorifiques)
absorbeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément (récipient et/ou système tubulaire) d'une machine à absorption, dans lequel sont absorbées les vapeurs du fluide frigorigène.