English (Labour Relations)
rights [correct]
CONT: Unless the parties otherwise agree, the rates of pay or any other term or condition of employment, and any rights, duties or privileges of the employees, the employer or the trade union.. continue to apply with respect to employees who are members of the bargaining unit ...
French (Relations du travail)
droits [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Sauf accord contraire entre les parties, les taux de salaire ou les autres conditions d'emploi, ainsi que les droits, obligations ou avantages des employés, de l'employeur ou du syndicat [...] demeurent en vigueur à l'égard des employés de l'unité de négociation [...]