English (Papermaking Machines)
unwinding stand [correct]; unwind stand [correct]; unreeling stand [correct]; packstand; unwinder; roll stand
DEF: A holding stand fitted with bearings and used in paper mills to hold rolls of paper to be rewound on a winder or to be supercalendered.
French (Machines à papier)
dévidoir [correct, masculine noun]; débobinoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe permettant le déroulage d'une bobine de papier.
OBS: Voir l'article 11.3.1.1. dans CTD-1, 2 (Cours de formation papetière - suite).