English (Education (General))
specialization [correct]
OBS: specialize: to follow a special or limited line of endeavor; concentrate on only one part or branch of a subject, profession, etc.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
spécialisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] action de se spécialiser, c'est-à-dire de se consacrer à l'étude d'un domaine particulier d'une science, d'une technique.