English (Translation (General))
eradication
OBS: ... recommendations in the eradication of illiteracy in the territories.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
lutte [feminine noun]
OBS: ... des recommandations sur la lutte contre l'analphabétisme dans ces territoires. (Mon. 59, p. 30)
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
erradicación [feminine noun]