English (Sheep Raising; Animal Reproduction)
mated [correct, adjective]
OBS: speaking of sheep
French (Élevage des ovins; Reproduction des animaux)
mise à la lutte [correct, adjective]; lutté [correct, adjective]
CONT: mille brebis luttées en testage