English (Medication)
tenecteplase [correct]; TNK [correct]
CONT: Tenecteplase(TNK) is an enzyme used as a thrombolytic drug. Tenecteplase is a tissue plasminogen activator(tPA) produced by recombinant DNA technology using an established mammalian cell line(Chinese hamster ovary cells).
French (Médicaments)
ténectéplase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ténectéplase : Le terme «ténectéplase» est du genre féminin, mais certains auteurs l'emploient au masculin.