English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
mesonephroma [correct]; wolfian duct carcinoma [correct]
DEF: A rare malignant tumor of the female genital tract, most often the ovary, formerly considered to be derived from mesonephric rests.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
mésonéphrome [correct, masculine noun]; tumeur des corps de Wolff [feminine noun]