English (Botany)
stigma [correct]
DEF: In botany, the part of the pistil of a flower, usually on the top of the style or ovary, which receives the pollen and on which it germinates.
French (Botanique)
stigmate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie supérieure du pistil qui reçoit les grains de pollen lors de la fécondation.
Spanish (Botánica)
estigma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porción apical de la hoja carpelar, que suele ser el lugar adecuado para retener el polen.