English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
aggregate fruit [correct]
DEF: ... a cluster or group of small fleshy fruits originating from a number of separate pistils in a single flower, i. e. a fused cluster of several fruits, each one formed from an individual ovary, as in the clustered drupelets of the raspberry.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
fruit agrégé [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] fruit formé par l'ensemble de plusieurs carpelles accolés, mais non soudés.
OBS: Ceux qui proviennent de plusieurs ovaires appartenant à des fleurs distinctes.