English (Paleontology; Botany)
style [correct, noun]
DEF: The usual attenuated portion of the pistil connecting the stigma and ovary.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
style [correct]
OBS: portion du pistil, amincie et située au-dessus de l'ovaire, se terminant par le stigmate.