English (Plant Biology)
pericarp [correct]; fruit covering [correct]
DEF: The fruit wall, which develops from the mature ovary wall.
French (Biologie végétale)
péricarpe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe du fruit qui résulte du développement de l'enveloppe de l'ovaire.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
pericarpio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cubierta de los frutos que corresponde a la hoja carpelar más o menos profundamente modificada.