English (Animal Anatomy; Morphology and General Physiology; Fish)
abdominal pore [correct]
DEF: An excretory [and] usually paired aperture opening within or behind the cloacal region in many fishes and affording communication between the abdominal cavity and the exterior.
CONT: In salmonids the solid ovary has no excurrent duct, eggs being discharged into the coelomic space and escaping by way of the abdominal pore.
French (Anatomie animale; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poissons)
pore abdominal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pore abdominal, en ichtyologie, est une ouverture externe près de l'évent communiquant avec la cavité abdominale, l'abdomen. Les pores abdominaux se rencontrent chez les Cyclostomata, les élasmobranches, et chez certains Teleostomi, par exemple, des salmonidés comme le saumon ou la truite.