English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology)
ovary [correct]
CONT: In the base of the flower is the ovary, which gives rise to the developing fruit.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ovaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la fleur [...] qui contient les ovules et qui, après fécondation, deviendra généralement le fruit.
Spanish (Botánica; Morfología y fisiología general)
ovario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de la flor de las angiospermas que contiene los óvulos.