English (Biotechnology; Cytology)
Chinese hamster ovary cell [correct]; CHO cell [correct]
CONT: ... Chinese hamster ovary(CHO) cells are the most dependable host cells for the industrial production of therapeutic proteins.
French (Biotechnologie; Cytologie)
cellule ovarienne de hamster [correct, feminine noun]; cellule CHO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A noter que les cellules de mammifères utilisées pour la production des anticorps peuvent provenir de différentes origines : cellules ovariennes de hamster [...]