English (Hormones; Biotechnology)
ovarian hormone [correct]
DEF: [A hormone] secreted by the ovary, for example, an estrogen progestin.
French (Hormones; Biotechnologie)
hormone ovarienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les différentes étapes de l'ovulation et de la transformation du corps jaune est le résultat d'un équilibre précis et changeant entre LH, FSH [Luteinizing Hormone, Follicle Stimulating Hormone] et les hormones ovariennes (progestérone, œstrogène).
OBS: Luteinizing Hormone : hormone lutéinisante. Follicle Stimulating Hormone : hormone folliculostimulante.
Spanish (Hormonas; Biotecnología)
hormona ovárica [correct, feminine noun]