English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pistil [correct]
DEF: The female organ of a flower, composed of one or more carpels, and ordinarily consisting of the ovary, style and stigma.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pistil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil femelle de la fleur, comprenant un ou plusieurs carpelles libres ou soudés et composé de l'ovaire, du style et du stigmate.