English (Plant Biology)
axile placentation [correct]
DEF: Ovule placentation attached to the axis of the ovary, or to the inner angle of the cells of a syncarpous ovary.
French (Biologie végétale)
placentation axile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Placentation où les ovules sont fixés autour de l'axe d'un ovaire qui compte plusieurs loges.