English (The Genitals)
paraovarian cyst [correct]; parovarian cyst [correct]
DEF: A cyst situated beside the ovary.
French (Organes génitaux)
kyste paraovarien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Kyste situé près de l'ovaire.