English (The Genitals)
ovarian cyst [correct]; oophoritic cyst [correct]
DEF: A cystic tumor of the ovary, either non-neoplastic(follicle, lutein, germinal inclusion, or endometrial) or neoplastic; usually restricted to benign cyst's, i. e., mucinous serous cystadenoma, or dermoid cyst's.
French (Organes génitaux)
kyste de l'ovaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Kyste uniloculaire ou multiloculaire, à contenu liquide, développé aux dépens de l'ovaire.