English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
epoophoron [correct]; pampiniform body [correct]; parovarium [correct]; Rosenmüller organ [correct]
DEF: A vestigial structure associated with the ovary, consisting of a more cranial group of mesonephric tubules and a corresponding portion of the mesonephric duct.
OBS: epoophoron: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.05.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
époophoron [correct, masculine noun]; époophore [correct, masculine noun]; organe de Rosenmüller [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vestige embryonnaire mésonéphrique chez la femme, situé dans le ligament large.
OBS: époophoron; époophore : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.05.001 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
epoóforo [correct, masculine noun]; órgano de Rosenmüller [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de túbulos paralelos que desembocan en un tubo común, paralelo a la trompa uterina.
OBS: epoóforo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.05.001: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.