English (Plant Biology)
septum [correct]
DEF: A partition, as the partitions separating the locules of an ovary.
OBS: septa: plural.
French (Biologie végétale)
cloison [correct, feminine noun]; septum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ovaire peut comporter une ou plusieurs chambres, les loges. La paroi séparant des loges contiguës est une cloison.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
septo [correct, masculine noun]; tabique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tabique o pared.