English (Paleontology; Botany)
cucurbitaceous [correct]
DEF: From cucurbitacae which is a family of chiefly herbaceous tendril-bearing vines that are characterized by an inferior ovary and anthers usually united and that include food plants(as cucumber, melon, squash, and pumpkin), drug plants(as the colocynth), and ornamental plants(as the gourds).
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
cucurbifère [correct]
OBS: À fruits en forme de calebasse.