English (The Genitals; Reproduction (Medicine))
ovulatory cycle [correct]; ovarian cycle [correct]; oogenetic cycle [correct]
DEF: The cogenetic process in the ovary starting with follicle development followed by ovulation, with subsequent development and regression of a corpus luteum if pregnancy does not ensue.
French (Organes génitaux; Reproduction (Médecine))
cycle ovarien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des modifications périodiques de l'ovaire.
Spanish (Órganos genitales; Reproducción (Medicina))
ciclo ovárico [correct, masculine noun]