English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
betting theatre [correct]
DEF: An enclosed structure that is used for theatre betting, that is affixed to the land and that contains seating for 75 per cent of the number of persons permitted by the appropriate municipal authority to occupy the structure.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
salle de paris [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Construction fermée, de type permanent, qui est destinée au pari en salle et qui contient un nombre de sièges correspondant à 75 pour cent du nombre d'occupants autorisé par les autorités municipales compétentes.