English (Honorary Distinctions)
Alexander Cup [correct, Canada]
OBS: In the season 1950-51 the Association established the Major Series. His Excellency Viscount Alexander, Governor General of Canada, was most graciously pleased to donate a trophy for the new Major Series.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Coupe Alexander [correct, feminine noun, Canada]