English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
centreline pylon to external tank fuel/air coupling valve [correct]; centerline pylon to external tank fuel/air coupling valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
clapet de raccordement carburant/air du mât central au réservoir de carburant extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.