English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
centre external tank [correct]; center external tank [correct]; centreline external tank [correct]; centerline external tank [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
réservoir extérieur central [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.