English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
route-proving flight
DEF: navigation aérienne; AERS, no 55, sept. 75, p. 5.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol d'endurance
DEF: AERE, no 55, sept. 75, p. 6.