English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Geochemistry)
endogenous water [correct]
PHR: Endogenous hydrothermal water.
French (Thermalisme; Géochimie)
eau endogène [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Eau hydrothermale endogène.