English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Geochemistry)
exogenous water [correct]
PHR: Exogenous hydrothermal water.
French (Thermalisme; Géochimie)
eau exogène [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Eau hydrothermale exogène.