English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geochemistry; Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal water [correct]
CONT: Groundwater : Subsurface water in the saturated zone. If the groundwater is above 50 °C, it is usually classified as hydrothermal water.
PHR: Ascending, endogenous, exogenous, hydrothermal water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géochimie; Thermalisme)
eau hydrothermale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sous l'action des eaux superficielles ou hydrothermales, la roche-mère est désagrégée et subit parfois des transformations chimiques susceptibles de fournir des substances utiles [...]
OBS: eau hydrothermale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
PHR: Eau hydrothermale endogène, exogène.