English (Property Law (common law))
after-acquired property [correct]; future-acquired property
DEF: A debtor's property that is acquired after a security transaction and becomes additional security for payment of the debt.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien postérieurement acquis [masculine noun]; bien subséquemment acquis [masculine noun]