English (Data Banks and Databases; Personnel Management (General))
human resources inventory [correct]
DEF: A collection of relevant data and information about persons for human resources management purposes.
French (Banques et bases de données; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
répertoire des ressources humaines [correct, masculine noun]