English (Morphology and General Physiology)
temple [correct]
OBS: temple: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
tempe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tempe : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.004 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.