English (Rules of Court; General Vocabulary)
challenge [correct, noun]; objection [correct]
OBS: To an order, e.g.
French (Règles de procédure; Vocabulaire général)
opposition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À une ordonnance, par ex.