English (Taxation; Taxation Law)
objection [correct]
DEF: A statement of facts and reasons detailing why a taxpayer or registrant disagrees with an assessment.
OBS: To an assessment.
OBS: To a preliminary list
French (Fiscalité; Droit fiscal)
opposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énoncé des raisons et des faits pour lesquels un contribuable ou un inscrit conteste une cotisation.
OBS: À une cotisation.
OBS: À une liste préliminaire
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Derecho fiscal)
objeción [feminine noun]