English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
admissible evidence [correct]
DEF: Evidence which a court or other tribunal exercising judicial functions may properly receive and consider in a cause or matter which has been submitted to it. (Ballentine's)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
preuve admissible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve admissible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).