English (Air Transport)
prompt [correct]
CONT: Direct/Intercept Key PUSH - displays legs page with prompts required for entering route from present position direct to waypoint, or to intercept a designated course to a waypoint.
French (Transport aérien)
message guide [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.