English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
bonding jumper [correct, officially approved]; bonding strap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
tresse de mise à la masse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.