English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Comox [correct]; K'omoks [correct]; Q'omoχws [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language of the Salishan linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
comox [correct, masculine noun]; Q'omoχws [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue autochtone de la famille linguistique salishenne.