English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
power train [correct, standardized]
DEF: The combination of the power unit and drive train.
OBS: power train: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
train de puissance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison de l'unité de puissance et du train d'entraînement.
OBS: train de puissance : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.