English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Air Freight)
handling at ground level [correct, standardized]; ground handling
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention; Fret aérien)
manutention au sol [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.