English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Helicopters (Military))
ground handling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground handling: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
manœuvres au sol [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: manœuvres au sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.