English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Helicopters (Military))
ground handling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground handling: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
service au sol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service au sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.