English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
green flag [correct]; green direction flag [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
OBS: (right side of the course).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
fanion vert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.
OBS: (balises du côté droit de la piste-descente).