English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Martial Arts; Cycling)
green flag [correct]
CONT: JUDO. The osaekomi timekeeper shall raise the green flag during the contest whenever he has stopped the clock on hearing sonomama and shall lower the flag when he has restarted the clock on hearing yoshi.
CONT: In usual fashion, the initial attacks started shortly after the riders saw the green flag, after a 4-mile neutral start just South of Boulder.
OBS: Example for road cycling.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Arts martiaux; Cyclisme)
drapeau vert [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Artes marciales; Ciclismo)
bandera verde [correct, feminine noun]