English (Rights and Freedoms; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Citizenship and Immigration; Labour and Employment)
equal opportunity [correct]; equality of opportunity [correct]
DEF: The right to be employed or considered for employment without prejudice or discrimination ...
CONT: Laws shall be enacted and enforcement machinery shall be established to guarantee women workers equality of opportunity and treatment in respect of employment and occupation.
French (Droits et libertés; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Citoyenneté et immigration; Travail et emploi)
égalité des chances [correct, feminine noun]; chance égale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Droit d'être employé ou considéré pour un emploi sans préjugé ou discrimination.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Ciudadanía e inmigración; Trabajo y empleo)
igualdad de oportunidades [correct, feminine noun]