English (Government Contracts)
equal opportunity [correct]
CONT: Whenever practical, an equal opportunity must be provided for all firms and individuals to compete ...
French (Marchés publics)
possibilité égale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la mesure du possible, on doit donner à toutes les entreprises et à tous les particuliers une possibilité égale de faire des propositions [...]