English (Protection of Life; Peace-Keeping Operations)
first-response vehicle
OBS: (an airport firefighting vehicle) the main responsibility of the first-response vehicle is to maintain the escape path with the use of its dry chemical fire extinguisher, until the larger foam vehicles arrive.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
véhicule de première riposte [masculine noun]