English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
settlement date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date on which securities or funds are to be/have been exchanged.
OBS: settlement date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
date du règlement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle les titres ou les fonds doivent être échangés.
OBS: date du règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.