English (Toxicology; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
theoretical daily intake [correct]; TDI [correct]
CONT: [The] computations of daily intake assume that all of the crop may bear [pesticide] residues at the full tolerance level and, finally, that none of the residues are lost upon preparation and cooking. Such a computation is called TDI or theoretical daily intake.
French (Toxicologie; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dose journalière théorique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dose basée sur des calculs purement théoriques -- ne pas confondre avec tolérance toxicologique.
Spanish (Toxicología; Protección de las plantas; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
ingestión diaria teórica [correct, feminine noun]; IDT [correct, feminine noun]