English (Reproduction (Medicine))
therapeutic donor insemination [correct]; TDI [correct]
DEF: ... a form of artificial insemination that uses donor sperm from an anonymous or known donor.
OBS: The procedure involves placing previously frozen (thawed) sperm in the uterus at the time of ovulation.
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
insémination thérapeutique avec sperme de donneur [correct, feminine noun]