English (Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade)
continuous loading
DEF: continuous: characterized by uninterrupted extension in time or sequence: continuing without intermission or recurring regularly after minute interruptions
OBS: to load: to fill with material, animals or passengers to be transported
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur)
embarquement continu [masculine noun]
DEF: embarquement : Action d'embarquer; embarquer : Charger.
OBS: continu : Qui n'est pas interrompu dans le temps.