English (Computer Hardware)
predictive maintenance
CONT: Predictive maintenance results from testing, diagnostics and error logs to anticipate and reduce potential problems that could result in equipment failure.
French (Matériel informatique)
maintenance prédictive [feminine noun]; entretien anticipé [masculine noun]