English (Roads; Dams and Causeways)
curbstone [correct, United States]; kerbstone [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: One of the stones, or a range of stones forming a curb, as along a street.
French (Voies de circulation; Barrages et chaussées)
bordure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce en pierre ou en béton pour réaliser des limites de trottoir.