English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Training)
graduated combat capability [correct]; GCC [correct]
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Instruction du personnel militaire)
préparation progressive au combat [correct, feminine noun]; PPC [correct, feminine noun]