English (Ice Hockey)
coverage [correct]
OBS: Man-to-man coverage in the neutral zone results in creating a desirable 3 on 3 situation, but places special demands on the centre to pick up his man.
French (Hockey sur glace)
marquage
OBS: C'est l'action de surveiller de près ou de loin un adversaire en vue de limiter sa disponibilité et son accessibilité.