English (Radio Arts; Television Arts; Radio Waves)
coverage [correct]
CONT: The coverage of a radio or television station is that geographical area where the station signal can normally be received.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Ondes radioélectriques)
couverture [correct, feminine noun]; portée [feminine noun]
DEF: Arrosage d'un territoire par le signal d'une station.
CONT: La portée d'une station d'émission est la surface couverte par cette station.