English (Radio Arts; Television Arts; Radio Waves)
coverage; listening area
CONT: Coverage may be defined as the area where a station can be heard.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Ondes radioélectriques)
zone d'écoute [feminine noun]
OBS: L'écoute de la radio en général varie selon les régions.