English (Photography; Aerial-Photography Prospecting)
coverage [correct]; photo coverage [correct]; area coverage
DEF: The area covered by overlapping aerial photos ...
French (Photographie; Prospection par photographie aérienne)
couverture photographique [correct, feminine noun]; surface cartographiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des régions d'un pays où l'on a effectué des prises de vues aériennes (le plus souvent verticales, en France).