English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Television (Radioelectricity); Advertising)
coverage [correct]
DEF: The geographic area throughout which a publication circulates among readers; the geographic area throughout which the signal of a radio or television station may be heard satisfactorily.
French (Émission et réception radio; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Publicité)
couverture géographique [correct, feminine noun]; couverture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étendue de la zone où sont reçues correctement les émissions de la station de radio ou de télévision et/ou est diffusée la presse.