English (Artificial Intelligence; Life Cycle (Informatics))
coverage [correct]
DEF: The objective of fault tolerant software denoting the probability that a system can recover from a failure.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
portée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance à laquelle porte une chose.