English (Paging Systems)
coverage [correct]
DEF: The range covered by a personal paging system installed in a mine.
CONT: Paging system coverage. The coverage of a paging system refers to the region within which a paging receiver can receive reliably the transmission of the paging signals.
OBS: ...covering road cross-sections of up to 30 m² for a roadway system extending up to 20 km.
French (Téléavertisseurs)
couverture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] zone au sein de laquelle votre téléavertisseur peut recevoir des messages.