English (Insurance; Postal Transport; Shipping and Delivery)
liability coverage [correct]; coverage [correct]
DEF: A service offered by Canada Post that provides compensation for the loss, mishandling or damage of a mailable item.
French (Assurances; Transports postaux; Expédition et livraison)
couverture-responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Service] fourni par Postes Canada [qui prévoit une indemnisation advenant] la perte, [une] erreur de manutention ou [l'endommagement d'un] article transmissible par la poste.