English (Cartography; Remote Sensing)
coverage [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The ground area represented on imagery, photomaps, mosaics, maps, and other geographical presentation systems.
OBS: coverage: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Télédétection)
couverture [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Portion de terrain représentée sur des images, photocartes, mosaïques, cartes ou autres figurations graphiques.
OBS: couverture : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía; Teledetección)
cobertura gráfica [feminine noun]
DEF: Zona de terreno representada por medio de imágenes, fotomapas, mosaicos, mapas y otros sistemas de representación gráfico.