English (Public Service; Labour Law; Military Administration)
dismissal [correct]; discharge [correct, noun]
French (Fonction publique; Droit du travail; Administration militaire)
révocation [correct, feminine noun]; destitution [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Función pública; Derecho laboral; Administración militar)
destitución [correct, feminine noun]; exoneración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resolución de la autoridad competente por la cual se separa a alguien de su cargo u oficio.