English (Electric Currents; Storage Cells (Electr.))
discharge [correct]
DEF: A withdrawal of electrical energy to end-point voltage before the cell or battery is recharged.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
décharge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disparition plus ou moins rapide d'une charge électrique.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
descarga [correct, feminine noun]