English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Relations)
discharge [correct, noun]
CONT: In the discharge of the duties and responsibilities of an employer ... an employer representative ... shall not act in a manner that is arbitrary ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations du travail)
exécution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'exécution de ces obligations, il est interdit au représentant patronal [...] d'agir de manière arbitraire [...].