English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
discharge [noun]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
décharge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Libération légale ou conventionnelle d'une obligation ou d'une charge.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
descargo [masculine noun]; liberación [feminine noun]