English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
blower [correct]
DEF: A container for washing shucked shellfish which uses forced air as a means of agitation.
French (Outillage industriel; Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
bain tourbillon [masculine noun]
DEF: Contenant utilisé pour laver les coquillages écaillés à l'aide d'air pulsé comme moyen de brassage.