English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
instruction code [correct, standardized]; machine code [correct, standardized]; computer instruction code [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code used to represent the machine instructions of a computer.
OBS: instruction code; computer instruction code; machine code: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
code des instructions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; code des instructions d'un ordinateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code permettant de représenter les instructions machine d'un ordinateur.
OBS: code des instructions; code des instructions d'un ordinateur : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
código de instrucciones [correct, masculine noun]; código de instrucción de orden [correct, masculine noun]; código de máquina [correct, masculine noun]; código de instrucción [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrucción elemental reconocible por la unidad de procesamiento de una computadora (ordenador) que indica una operación específica a efectuar.