English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
machine code [correct, standardized]; computer code [correct]
DEF: Code expressed in a form that can be recognized and executed by the processing unit of a computer.
OBS: machine code: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
code machine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; code interne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Code exprimé sous une forme qui peut être reconnue et exécutée par l'unité centrale d'un ordinateur.
OBS: code machine : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
OBS: code interne : code compréhensible uniquement par la machine pour laquelle il a été conçu.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
código máquina [correct, masculine noun]; código de computadora [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código de programa implementado de manera que se ejecute directamente por el procesador central.
OBS: código máquina: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.