English (Social Psychology; Games and Toys)
completionist [correct, noun]; completionist gamer [correct]; completist [correct, noun]; completist gamer [correct]
DEF: A ... player who will play each level [of a video game] until all possible collections, statistics, and quests are completed.
French (Psychologie sociale; Jeux et jouets)
joueur complétiste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] joueur qui vise à terminer tous les niveaux d'un jeu vidéo.
OBS: joueur complétiste : terme et définition entérinés par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.