English (Private Law)
right of inspection [correct]
OBS: of the books of a company
French (Droit privé)
droit d'inspection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: des livres d'une compagnie
Spanish (Derecho privado)
derecho de inspección [correct, masculine noun]