English (Plywood; Wood Industries)
wrapping [correct]
DEF: Building up veneered surfaces for double-curvature work.
French (Contreplaqués; Industrie du bois)
mise en forme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à fabriquer, avec des placages, des éléments de surfaces non développables.
Spanish (Madera contrachapada; Industria maderera)
curvado y enrollado de chapas [correct, masculine noun]