English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Archery)
quiver [correct]; arrow-case [correct]; arrow case
DEF: A case for carrying or holding arrows.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Chasse et pêche sportive; Tir à l'arc)
carquois [correct, masculine noun]; boîtier à flèches [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étui à flèches.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Caza y pesca deportiva; Tiro con arco)
aljaba [correct, feminine noun]; carcaj [correct, masculine noun]; estuche de flechas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caja portátil para flechas o saetas que se llevaba pendiente de una correa colgada al hombro.