English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
assessment technique [correct]
CONT: ... numerous reviews of environmental assessment in Canada have ... dealt with ... topics such as assessment techniques ....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
technique d'évaluation [feminine noun]