English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
design analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: The evaluation of a design to determine correctness with respect to stated requirements, conformance to design standards, system efficiency, and other criteria.
OBS: design analysis: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
évaluation de l'étude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation de la conception du système pour déterminer l'exactitude quant aux exigences établies, la conformité aux normes de conception, l'efficacité du système et d'autres critères.