English (Farm Equipment)
high pressure washer [correct]; high-pressure washer [correct]; pressure washer [correct]
CONT: High Pressure Washer. -Ideal for cleaning equipment and animal areas. -Simple to operate 1. Attach your garden hose to the washer. 2. Add detergent to the container. 3. Plug into an electrical extension cord.
French (Matériel agricole)
nettoyeur haute pression [correct, masculine noun]; nettoyeur à haute pression [correct]; hydronettoyeur [correct, masculine noun]; laveuse à haute pression [correct, feminine noun]; machine à laver à haute pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nettoyeur de bâtiments d'élevage ou encore de bâtiments de transformation d'aliments qu'on branche sur le réseau d'eau générale, ce qui permet d'obtenir un jet, à forte pression, d'eau chaude ou froide, pure ou additionnée d'un produit détergent, désinfectant, désinsectisant ou blanchissant.