English (Track and Field)
jump [correct, noun]; jumping event [correct]
DEF: Field event including high jump, pole vault, long jump and triple jump.
French (Athlétisme)
saut [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve de sauts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concours comprenant le saut en hauteur, le saut à la perche, le saut en longueur et le triple saut.
Spanish (Atletismo)
salto [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Altura, Longitud, Pértiga, Triple salto.