English (Birds; Bones and Joints)
furcula [correct]; wishbone [correct]
DEF: A forked structure, especially the wishbone of a fowl.
French (Oiseaux; Os et articulations)
fourchette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Os formé par la soudure des deux clavicules et propre aux oiseaux.