English (Strength of Materials; Rough Carpentry; Shipbuilding)
structural strength [correct]
CONT: All ships should be of adequate structural strength to withstand the sea and weather conditions likely to be encountered in the intended area of operation.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Charpenterie; Constructions navales)
résistance structurale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les bateaux doivent posséder une résistance structurale suffisante pour faire face aux intempéries et aux conditions de mer qu'ils sont susceptibles de rencontrer dans la région où l'on compte les exploiter.
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales; Carpintería; Construcción naval)
resistencia estructural [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Administración deberá asegurarse de que la resistencia estructural general del casco es suficiente para el calado correspondiente al francobordo asignado.